4 Service of thechnic and technical support 4
In your hands the next edition of the INFOLIB information library bulletin
Dear readers, and in this edition of the journal we bring to your attention the most notable articles about work in the field of librarianship, popularization of reading culture.  Reading them, you can get acquainted with the activities and innovations in our country in the field of library science and internationally.  In particular, on April 24-26 of this year.  In the city of Urgench, Khorezm region, the XIII traditional international conference "Central Asia - 2019: Internet, library and information resources in science, education, culture and business" was held at the highest level.  It was attended by representatives of leading international and local information and library institutions.  You can learn about the details of this conference on the pages of our magazine.
A bibliographic review and literature exhibition dedicated to the 85th anniversary of the national poet of Uzbekistan Normurad Narzullayev.
July 5, 2019 in the reading room "Uzbekistan" of the National Library of Uzbekistan passed a bibliographical review dedicated to the 85th anniversary of the national poet of Uzbekistan Normurad Narzullayev.  Davron Mansurov, editor of the National Library of Uzbekistan, conducted a bibliographic review for library staff and users.
Romania-Uzbekistan: a step forward to cooperation
July 4, 2019 in the National Library of Uzbekistan, together with the Embassy of Romania in Uzbekistan, an event was held on the completion of the Romanian presidency of the Council of the European Union, as well as an exhibition of photographs of works of the sculptor Constantin Brancusi and samples of the national culture of Romania.
National Library of Uzbekistan - for enrollees
So the hottest time has come for applicants and their parents ... And while universities are accepting documents, in the reading rooms of the National Library of Uzbekistan students are being prepared for entrance exams.